Thalasses Villas

Lady A.

The Ferretti 620 was designed on the popular 62’ hull that was known for its level of performance. The 620 is a live-a-board motor yacht that is sure to stand out in the crowd due to her new, fresh, and dynamic Italian look. She has overnight accommodations for six and a crew of two.
The Ferretti 620 has been redesigned to be even more luxurious. The 620 now has an open fly bridge with many standard features. Below you are greeted by a spacious salon with a U-shaped sofa and a two-seater love seat. This layout is great for conversations, and can easily be transformed into a dining area. Forward and a step higher you’ll find a second dinette right next to the galley. The master cabin is unusually large with a double berth and good-sized wardrobe with plenty of storage areas. There are two other private staterooms with their own heads.

SPECIFICATIONS

Main Specifications
Name Lady A
Previous Name
Yacht Type Power
Builder / Mode Ferretti
Model Ferretti 620
Naval Architech
Year Built 2001 – Launched 2004
Latest Refit Year n/a
Hull Constraction GRP
L.O.A m. 18.75
L.O.A. ft.
Beam m 5.10
Beam ft.
Draft m. 2.10
Draft ft
Flags & Registry
Flag Greece
Port of Registry  Piraeus
Registry No. 8537
Vessel Homeport Glyfada Marina
Commercial/MCA/ISM/ISPS Status n/a
Classification Society  Hellenic Register of Shipping
Capacity
Total Pax Cruising 10
Total Pax Sleeping 9
Guests Sleeping  7
Crew  2
Engine Room
Number of Main Engines  2
Main Engine HP  1200
Main Engine Type  MAN D2842 LE 406
Generator 1. Type  KOHLER 
Generator 1. KW  14
2ND Generator Type
2ND Generator KW
Inverter
Voltages 24V & 220V
Generator Consumption
Performance / Consumption / Range
Cruising Speed (knots) 26
Max Speed (knots) 37
Fuel Consumption @ Cruising Speed (lt./hour) 300
Fuel Tanks No. 1
Total Fuel Capacity (lt) 3600
Range (n.m.) 420
Steering
BowThruster(s) 1
Stern Thruster(s) n/a
Stabilizers n/a
Sailing
Rig
Headsail Type
Headsail Area
Mainsail Type
Mainsail Area (sq.m.)
Sail Winches
Speed Log
Wind Instruments
Navigation & Communication
GPS (Nr.) 2
Autopilot Yes
Navtex Yes
Radar Yes
GMDSS Yes
EPIRB Yes
VHF (Nr.) 2
Plotter Yes
Satellite Phone n/a

For more Details about our Yacht Lady A please Contact us Below

Your Name (required)

Your Email (required)

Subject

Your Message