Thalasses Villas

Lady A. II

 

SPECIFICATIONS

Main Specifications
Name Lady A. II
Previous Name
Yacht Type Power
Builder / Mode Uniesse
Model Uniesse 57 Open
Naval Architech
Year Built 2002
Latest Refit Year n/a
Hull Shape Semi-Displacement
L.O.A m. 18.69
L.O.A. ft.
Beam m 4.98
Beam ft.
Draft m. 1.42
Draft ft
Flags & Registry
Flag Greece
Port of Registry  Piraeus
Registry No.
Vessel Homeport Glyfada Marina
Commercial/MCA/ISM/ISPS Status n/a
Classification Society  Hellenic Register of Shipping
Capacity
Total Pax Cruising 10
Total Pax Sleeping 9
Guests Sleeping  7
Crew 1
Engine Room
Number of Main Engines  2
Main Engine HP   1050
Main Engine Type  MAN D2842 LE 406
Generator 1. Type  KOHLER 
Generator 1. KW  16
2ND Generator Type
2ND Generator KW
Inverter
Voltages 24V & 220V
Generator Consumption
Performance / Consumption / Range
Cruising Speed (knots) 26
Max Speed (knots) 37
Fuel Consumption @ Cruising Speed (lt./hour) 300
Fuel Tanks No. 1
Total Fuel Capacity (lt) 3600
Range (n.m.) 420
Steering
BowThruster(s) 1
Stern Thruster(s) n/a
Stabilizers n/a
Sailing
Rig
Headsail Type
Headsail Area
Mainsail Type
Mainsail Area (sq.m.)
Sail Winches
Speed Log
Wind Instruments
Navigation & Communication
GPS (Nr.) 2
Autopilot Yes
Navtex Yes
Radar Yes
GMDSS Yes
EPIRB Yes
VHF (Nr.) 2
Plotter Yes
Satellite Phone n/a

For more Details about our Yacht Lady A. II please Contact us Below

Your Name (required)

Your Email (required)

Subject

Your Message


By using this form you agree with the storage and handling of your data by this website.